Ascorbic FE is latest and the most innovatively developed Vitamin C serum providing numerous additional benefits compared to the traditional serums.
The product suits all the skin types and the major components have been meticulously studied and internationally acclaimed to be the best for skin care segment.
The most striking feature of the product lies in the main ingredient- Ethyl Ascorbic acid, which is one of the most researched form of Vitamin C. Its synthesis has brought a major revolution in skin care industry and we are providing this complex formulation to all at their doorsteps.
Vitamin C has been used for long because of its hydrating and skin brightening effects. It diminishes the redness and makes the skin tone uniform. Diminishing the pigmentation it also lessens the sagging and damages of the skin. Overall it provides all the “wished” attributes and softens the skin in natural way.
Another major component, Witch Hazel, which contains several compounds with potent anti-inflammatory and antiviral properties, which is useful in treating a variety of conditions ranging from acne, reducing fine lines, wrinkles and age spots. It also stabilises the solution of Vitamin C & E in the product.
As our hallmark, the product does not have any harmful Paraben or sulphate salts. The sweet-smelling substances and the base to carry this formulation all have been chosen with caution for better skin care. Pamper you skin with the best possible serum, made available by Peau Care for the “Pleasure of Elegance”.
Ingredients Glossary :
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid or EAC for short is an "etherified derivative of ascorbic acid" that consists of vitamin C and an ethyl group bound to the third carbon position. This makes Vitamin C very stable and soluble in both water and oil.
Our Formulation includes 15% ethyl ascorbic acid.
Witch hazels are a genus of flowering plants in the family Hamamelidaceae, with three species in North America, and one each in Japan and China.
Witch Hazel acts as an astringent to help shrink your pores, soothe your skin and reduce inflammation.
Hyaluronic acid, also known as hyaluronan, is a clear, gooey substance that is naturally produced by your body. The largest amounts of it are found in your skin, connective tissue and eyes. Its main function is to retain water to keep your tissues well lubricated and moist.
Also known as glycerol, is a natural compound derived from vegetable oils or animal fats. It's a clear, colorless, odorless and syrupy liquid with a sweet taste.
Effective moisturizer on skin; makes your skin smooth & maintains water balance;
Pantothenic acid, also called vitamin B₅ is a water-soluble B vitamin and therefore an essential nutrient.
Vitamin B5 helps keep skin soft, smooth and healthy. It also has an anti-inflammatory effect that can help stimulate your skin's healing processes.